View all parish calendar events including Masses, meetings and religious education classes.


10/21/2019
  • Alpha
    10/21/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    Serra Hall
    more details

  • Centering Prayer
    10/21/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Chapel
    more details

  • AA - First Mira Mesa Mens Group
    10/21/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul
    more details

10/22/2019
  • AA - Gillman Group (T,W & F)
    10/22/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 3)
    more details

  • AA Women's Group (Tues)
    10/22/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Paul room & Nursery [new location as of April 9, 2019]
    more details

  • Classroom Faith Formation - Tues
    10/22/2019 @ 3:55 PM - 5:15 PM
    Hall, Kitchen, Rooms 1,2,3,4, St. Paul
    more details

  • Yoga
    10/22/2019 @ 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Youth Room (behind the stage)
    more details

  • Youth Faith Formation (Tuesdays)
    10/22/2019 @ 6:15 PM - 9:00 PM
    Hall, Room 4 and Youth Room
    more details

  • Logos Fall Qtr - The Major Prophets - Dr. Bill Creasy
    10/22/2019 @ 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    Church
    more details

10/23/2019
  • Share the Word
    10/23/2019 @ 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
    St. Paul Room
    more details

  • Healing Touch
    10/23/2019 @ 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
    Youth Room
    more details

  • Chair Yoga - Sara Mitteer
    10/23/2019 @ 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
    Serra Hall
    more details

  • AA - Gillman Group (T,W & F)
    10/23/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 2)
    more details

  • Classroom Faith Formation - Wed
    10/23/2019 @ 3:55 PM - 5:15 PM
    Hall, Kitchen, Rooms 1,2,3,4, St. Paul
    more details

10/24/2019
  • Morning Centering Prayer
    10/24/2019 @ 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
    St. Katharine Drexel Room
    more details

  • Knights of Columbus Potluck (open to all)
    10/24/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
    St Paul Room
    more details

  • Food Addicts
    10/24/2019 @ 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
    St Lucy / Rm 2
    more details

10/25/2019
  • AA - Gillman Group (T, W & Fri)
    10/25/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 2)
    more details

10/26/2019
  • AA - Hole in the Donut (Sat)
    10/26/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul
    more details

10/27/2019
  • Nursery during Mass
    10/27/2019 @ 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
    Room #1
    more details

  • Children's Choir
    10/27/2019 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Room 3
    more details

  • Donuts after Mass - Youth sponsored
    10/27/2019 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Serra Hall
    more details

  • Youth Faith Formation - Sunday
    10/27/2019 @ 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
    St. Joseph, Library and Room 4
    more details

  • AA - Discover (Sun)
    10/27/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul Room
    more details

10/28/2019
  • Alpha
    10/28/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    Serra Hall
    more details

  • Centering Prayer
    10/28/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Chapel
    more details

  • AA - First Mira Mesa Mens Group
    10/28/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul
    more details

10/29/2019
  • AA - Gillman Group (T,W & F)
    10/29/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 3)
    more details

  • AA Women's Group (Tues)
    10/29/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Paul room & Nursery [new location as of April 9, 2019]
    more details

  • Classroom Faith Formation - Tues
    10/29/2019 @ 3:55 PM - 5:15 PM
    Hall, Kitchen, Rooms 1,2,3,4, St. Paul
    more details

  • Yoga
    10/29/2019 @ 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Youth Room (behind the stage)
    more details

  • Youth Faith Formation (Tuesdays)
    10/29/2019 @ 6:15 PM - 9:00 PM
    Hall, Room 4 and Youth Room
    more details

  • NO CLASS TONITE - Logos Fall Qtr
    10/29/2019 @ 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    Church
    more details

10/30/2019
  • Share the Word
    10/30/2019 @ 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
    St. Paul Room
    more details

  • Chair Yoga - Sara Mitteer
    10/30/2019 @ 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
    Serra Hall
    more details

  • AA - Gillman Group (T,W & F)
    10/30/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 2)
    more details

  • Classroom Faith Formation - Wed
    10/30/2019 @ 3:55 PM - 5:15 PM
    Hall, Kitchen, Rooms 1,2,3,4, St. Paul
    more details

10/31/2019
  • Morning Centering Prayer
    10/31/2019 @ 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
    St. Katharine Drexel Room
    more details

  • Food Addicts
    10/31/2019 @ 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
    St Lucy / Rm 2
    more details

11/01/2019
  • First Friday Mass followed by holy hour.
    11/01/2019 @ 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
    Church
    more details

  • AA - Gillman Group (T, W & Fri)
    11/01/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 2)
    more details

  • First Friday Mass
    11/01/2019 @ 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    Our Mother of Confidence Church
    more details

11/02/2019
  • AA - Hole in the Donut (Sat)
    11/02/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul
    more details

11/03/2019
  • Knights of Columbus Breakfast
    11/03/2019 @ 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Sierra Hall, Kitchen
    more details

  • Nursery during Mass
    11/03/2019 @ 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
    Room #1
    more details

  • Children's Choir
    11/03/2019 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Room 3
    more details

  • Youth Faith Formation - Sunday classes
    11/03/2019 @ 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
    St. Joseph, Library and Room 4
    more details

  • Youth Faith Formation - Sunday
    11/03/2019 @ 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
    St. Joseph, Library and Room 4
    more details

  • AA - Discover (Sun)
    11/03/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul Room
    more details

11/04/2019
  • Alpha
    11/04/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    Serra Hall
    more details

  • Centering Prayer
    11/04/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Chapel
    more details

  • AA - First Mira Mesa Mens Group
    11/04/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul
    more details

11/05/2019
  • Grandparents Praying for Grandchildren
    11/05/2019 @ 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
    St. Katherine Drexel - Library
    more details

  • AA - Gillman Group (T,W & F)
    11/05/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 3)
    more details

  • AA Women's Group (Tues)
    11/05/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Paul room & Nursery [new location as of April 9, 2019]
    more details

  • Classroom Faith Formation - Tues
    11/05/2019 @ 3:55 PM - 5:15 PM
    Hall, Kitchen, Rooms 1,2,3,4, St. Paul
    more details

  • Yoga
    11/05/2019 @ 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Youth Room (behind the stage)
    more details

  • Youth Faith Formation (Tuesdays)
    11/05/2019 @ 6:15 PM - 9:00 PM
    Hall, Room 4 and Youth Room
    more details

  • NO CLASS TONITE - Logos Fall Qtr
    11/05/2019 @ 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    Church
    more details

11/06/2019
  • Share the Word
    11/06/2019 @ 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
    St. Paul Room
    more details

  • Healing Touch
    11/06/2019 @ 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
    Youth Room
    more details

  • Chair Yoga - Sara Mitteer
    11/06/2019 @ 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
    Serra Hall
    more details

  • AA - Gillman Group (T,W & F)
    11/06/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 2)
    more details

  • Classroom Faith Formation - Wed
    11/06/2019 @ 3:55 PM - 5:15 PM
    Hall, Kitchen, Rooms 1,2,3,4, St. Paul
    more details

  • Knights of Columbus - Information meeting
    11/06/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul Room
    more details

  • Empty Cradle Support Group
    11/06/2019 @ 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    Room #3 St. Cecilia
    more details

11/07/2019
  • Morning Centering Prayer
    11/07/2019 @ 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
    St. Katharine Drexel Room
    more details

  • K of C Council / Business Mtg.
    11/07/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    St. Paul
    more details

  • Knights of Columbus Patroitic Degree Meeting
    11/07/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
    St.Paul Room
    more details

  • Food Addicts
    11/07/2019 @ 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
    St Lucy / Rm 2
    more details

11/08/2019
  • AA - Gillman Group (T, W & Fri)
    11/08/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 2)
    more details

  • Family Night
    11/08/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    Hall & St. Joseph's Room
    more details

11/09/2019
  • AA - Hole in the Donut (Sat)
    11/09/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul
    more details

11/10/2019
  • Nursery during Mass
    11/10/2019 @ 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
    Room #1
    more details

  • Family Faith Formation
    11/10/2019 @ 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
    Sera Hall, St Joseph/Kitchen, Rooms 2 -4, Youth Room & Nursery
    more details

  • Children's Choir
    11/10/2019 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Room 3
    more details

  • Baptism Class
    11/10/2019 @ 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
    Library
    more details

  • Healing Prayer
    11/10/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
    Chapel
    more details

  • Engaged Encounter - 2019
    11/10/2019 @ 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    St. Paul room, Nursery -- Kitchen & St. Joseph's room 5 - 6PM)
    more details

  • Youth Faith Formation - Sunday
    11/10/2019 @ 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
    St. Joseph, Library and Room 4
    more details

  • AA - Discover (Sun)
    11/10/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul Room
    more details

11/11/2019
  • Alpha
    11/11/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    Serra Hall
    more details

  • Centering Prayer
    11/11/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Chapel
    more details

  • AA - First Mira Mesa Mens Group
    11/11/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul
    more details

11/12/2019
  • AA - Gillman Group (T,W & F)
    11/12/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 3)
    more details

  • AA Women's Group (Tues)
    11/12/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Paul room & Nursery [new location as of April 9, 2019]
    more details

  • Classroom Faith Formation - Tues
    11/12/2019 @ 3:55 PM - 5:15 PM
    Hall, Kitchen, Rooms 1,2,3,4, St. Paul
    more details

  • Yoga
    11/12/2019 @ 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Youth Room (behind the stage)
    more details

  • Youth Faith Formation (Tuesdays)
    11/12/2019 @ 6:15 PM - 9:00 PM
    Hall, Room 4 and Youth Room
    more details

  • Logos Fall Qtr - The Major Prophets - Dr. Bill Creasy
    11/12/2019 @ 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    Church
    more details

11/13/2019
  • Share the Word
    11/13/2019 @ 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
    St. Paul Room
    more details

  • Healing Touch
    11/13/2019 @ 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
    Youth Room
    more details

  • Chair Yoga - Sara Mitteer
    11/13/2019 @ 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
    Serra Hall
    more details

  • AA - Gillman Group (T,W & F)
    11/13/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 2)
    more details

  • Classroom Faith Formation - Wed
    11/13/2019 @ 3:55 PM - 5:15 PM
    Hall, Kitchen, Rooms 1,2,3,4, St. Paul
    more details

  • Knights of Columbus Registration
    11/13/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    St Joseph
    more details

  • K of C - 1st Degree Private Initiation Ceremony & Social
    11/13/2019 @ 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
    St. Paul Room for ceremony , followed by social in St. Joseph room
    more details

11/14/2019
  • Morning Centering Prayer
    11/14/2019 @ 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
    St. Katharine Drexel Room
    more details

  • Mystical Rose Guild meeting
    11/14/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    St. Joseph's Room
    more details

  • Food Addicts
    11/14/2019 @ 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
    St Lucy / Rm 2
    more details

11/15/2019
  • AA - Gillman Group (T, W & Fri)
    11/15/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 2)
    more details

  • Date Night
    11/15/2019 @ 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    St. Paul Room, St. Joseph Room, Kitchen & Room 1 (Nursery)
    more details

11/16/2019
  • AA - Hole in the Donut (Sat)
    11/16/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul
    more details

11/17/2019
  • Nursery during Mass
    11/17/2019 @ 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
    Room #1
    more details

  • Children's Choir
    11/17/2019 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Room 3
    more details

  • Baptism - Monthly Noon Rite
    11/17/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    Church
    more details

  • Youth Faith Formation - Sunday classes
    11/17/2019 @ 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
    St. Joseph, Library and Room 4
    more details

  • Youth Faith Formation - Sunday
    11/17/2019 @ 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM
    St. Joseph, Library and Room 4
    more details

  • AA - Discover (Sun)
    11/17/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul Room
    more details

11/18/2019
  • Alpha
    11/18/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    Serra Hall
    more details

  • Centering Prayer
    11/18/2019 @ 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Chapel
    more details

  • AA - First Mira Mesa Mens Group
    11/18/2019 @ 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul
    more details

11/19/2019
  • Grandparents Praying for Grandchildren
    11/19/2019 @ 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
    St.Katherine Drexel Room
    more details

  • AA - Gillman Group (T,W & F)
    11/19/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 3)
    more details

  • AA Women's Group (Tues)
    11/19/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Paul room & Nursery [new location as of April 9, 2019]
    more details

  • Classroom Faith Formation - Tues
    11/19/2019 @ 3:55 PM - 5:15 PM
    Hall, Kitchen, Rooms 1,2,3,4, St. Paul
    more details

  • Yoga
    11/19/2019 @ 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Youth Room (behind the stage)
    more details

  • Youth Faith Formation (Tuesdays)
    11/19/2019 @ 6:15 PM - 9:00 PM
    Hall, Room 4 and Youth Room
    more details

  • Logos Fall Qtr - The Major Prophets - Dr. Bill Creasy
    11/19/2019 @ 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    Church
    more details

11/20/2019
  • Share the Word
    11/20/2019 @ 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
    St. Paul Room
    more details

  • Chair Yoga - Sara Mitteer
    11/20/2019 @ 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
    Serra Hall
    more details

  • AA - Gillman Group (T,W & F)
    11/20/2019 @ 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
    St. Luci (Room 2)
    more details

  • Classroom Faith Formation - Wed
    11/20/2019 @ 3:55 PM - 5:15 PM
    Hall, Kitchen, Rooms 1,2,3,4, St. Paul
    more details

  • Theology Uncorked:
    11/20/2019 @ 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
    St. Paul Room
    more details